2013 RESULTS  Time Trial Photos

Friday September 6, 2013

STAGE 1 - FOLSOM SOUTH CANAL ROAD BIKE TIME TRIAL

START TIMES ARE LISTED BELOW - If you pre-register YOUR start time will be posted below on Thursday Sept 5.
 

Category Order and Start Order

Category Start Order Cost
Pro 1/2 3:00pm - 1st rider $34
Pro 1/2/3 Women Follows $34
Master 35+ 1/2/3 Follows $34
Elite 3 Men Follows $34
Master 45+ 1/2/3 Men Follows $34
Masters 35+ 3/4 Men Follows $34
Elite 4 Follows $34
Master 45+ 4 Men Follows $34
Elite 5 Men Follows $34
Elite 4 Women Follows $34

line graphic

Course Description
LONGER COURSE THIS YEAR. The Cyclebration Time Trial uses the South Canal from International Dr. to Jackson Road 11.5 mile long out and back with 3 short moderate hills in each direction. Riders will navigate the turnaround (U-turn) on a narrow road. 30 second intervals between start times - DO NOT BE LATE FOR YOUR START! The start is just south of International Drive, west of Sunrise Blvd. PARKING is in a different location this year!

Official Event Flyer in PDF

SAVE YOUR BIB #'S FOR ALL 3 EVENTS!!

Entry into Race
Please use online registration. Walk up registration will be open (add $5 to regular fee) but VERY limited spots per class and no guarantee of entry. Check-in/packet pickup 1pm - first rider goes off at 3pm.

Held rain or shine under UCSF rules/permit. Under 18 y/o, parent or guardian signature required. All racers need to complete the NCNCA release form www.usacycling.org/forms/rider_release.pdf and the City of Folsom Release Form. Current USAC license required. No USAC license, no race, NO EXCEPTIONS. Cat 5 men, Cat 4 women, may use a 1-day license (form will be at event, Tri license does not count).

USA Cycling road rules: Helmets and sleeved jerseys required, NO IPODS, No off-road bikes permitted. Held under USA Cycling event permit. Entry fee includes USAC insurance and NCNCA surcharges.

Packet pick-up is at your first race. Check in at each race is still required.

Directions to Event - (NEW) Parking area
Coming from Hwy 50 (east or west) Take exit 18 at Sunrise Blvd. (Head south)
Turn right (west) at White Rock Rd. Turn left (south) at Kilgore Rd
Look for empty lot on right (west) side of road, just past the fire station.

Registration area: Proceed with all your gear, helmet, USAC license and proceed
east along the north side of International Drive to the north side canal trail access road and follow the signs to check in. (The big water tower will be just across the street)

QUICK REFERENCE MAP    GOOGLE MAP
**PLEASE do not park in occupied neighborhoods!**

Contact:
Gene Redmon at 916-214-1864
gene@timeyourrace.com

Registration/Timing/Scoring serviced provided by:
Online Registration is now closed!
Race day registration opens 1 hour before each event, but add $5
Limited TT start times available for walkup registration

Who's racing Cyclebration Road Bike events?

line graphic

Road Bike Time Trial Results and Archives
2013 Results 2012 Results 2011 Results
2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results

line graphic



REVISED: 9/6 AT 12:10AM
Start Time Bib Name Team Category
15:00:00 43  Corey, Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club Pro 1/2 Men
15:00:30 44  Nicholas, Oliver Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's Pro 1/2 Men
15:01:00 45  Adam, Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men
15:01:30 46  Torey, Phillipp California Giant/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men
15:02:00 47  Adam, Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase Pro 1/2 Men
15:02:30 48  Aj, Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Rayley's Pro 1/2 Men
15:03:00 49  Ariel, Herrmann Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2 Men
15:03:30 50  Robby, Liebherr Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction Pro 1/2 Men
15:04:00 51  Christopher, Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Pro 1/2 Men
15:04:30 52  Trevor, Gomes Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Pro 1/2 Men
15:05:00 53  Joshua, Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Pro 1/2 Men
15:05:30 54  Brandon, Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b INCASE Pro 1/2 Men
15:06:00 55  Sam, Bassetti California Giant/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men
15:06:30 56  Brandon, Borth Team Bicycles Plus/SierraNevada Pro 1/2 Men
15:07:00 57  Justin, Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Pro 1/2 Men
15:07:30 58  Justin, Traud Rio Strada Pro 1/2 Men
15:08:00 59  John, Novikoff LeadOut Racing Pro 1/2 Men
15:08:30 60  Charles, Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava Pro 1/2 Men
15:09:00        
15:09:30        
15:10:00        
15:10:30        
15:11:00        
15:11:30        
15:12:00        
15:12:30        
15:13:00        
15:13:30        
15:14:00        
15:14:30        
15:15:00 88  Sara, Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:15:30 89  Ann, Stuart Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:16:00 90  Jane, Robertson Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:16:30 91  Alison, Tetrick Exergy TWENTY16 Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:17:00 92  Kelly, Thomas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:17:30 93  Sasha, Perry   Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:18:00 94  Sofia, Marin Pacific Crush Racing Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:18:30 95  Christina, Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:19:00 96  Cristina, Hughes Hub Coffe Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:19:30 97  Mary, Maroon SBRacing Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:20:00 98  Gale, De Rosa Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:20:30 99  Jeanette, Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:21:00 84  Sherrill, Ellen Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2/3/ Women
15:21:30        
15:22:00        
15:22:30        
15:23:00        
15:23:30        
15:24:00        
15:24:30        
15:25:00        
15:25:30        
15:26:00 224  David, Christenson DirectAsia.com Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:26:30 225  Michael, Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:27:00 226  Jake, Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:27:30 227  Michael, Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:28:00 228  Gregory, Anderson Team specialized Masters Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:28:30 229  Chris, Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:29:00 230  Chris, Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 35+ 1/2/3
15:29:30        
15:30:00        
15:30:30        
15:31:00        
15:31:30        
15:32:00        
15:32:30        
15:33:00        
15:33:30        
15:34:00 453  Martin, Szwarc Stuzio.com Elite 3 Men
15:34:30 454  Tyler, Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Elite 3 Men
15:35:00 455  Garrett, Marking Chico Corsa Elite 3 Men
15:35:30 456  Ryan, Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club Elite 3 Men
15:36:00 457  Josef, Carlson Adventure's Edge Elite 3 Men
15:36:30 458  Tim, Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Elite 3 Men
15:37:00 459  Ryan, Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team Elite 3 Men
15:37:30 460  Casey, Fallon Data Driven Athlete Elite 3 Men
15:38:00 461  Matt, Fanfelle   Elite 3 Men
15:38:30 462  Dustin, Denton Michael David Winery Delta Velo Elite 3 Men
15:39:00 463  Thomas, Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team Elite 3 Men
15:39:30 464  Alex, Lockwood Fusion Sport Elite 3 Men
15:40:00 465  Douglas, Schaller Team Leopard-Sapporo Elite 3 Men
15:40:30 486  Olson, Gordon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology Elite 3 Men
15:41:00        
15:41:30        
15:42:00        
15:42:30        
15:43:00        
15:43:30        
15:44:00        
15:44:30        
15:45:00 273  Mark, Perry Victory Velo Racing Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:45:30 274  Kerry, Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:46:00 275  Duane, Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:46:30 276  Steve, Showler Folsom Bike/Giant Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:47:00 277  Craig, Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:47:30 278  Jay, Kinney hammer nutrition Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:48:00 279  Markham, Connolly Touchstone Climbing Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:48:30 280  Greg, Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:49:00 281  Edward, Carey Cushman & Wakefield Racing Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:49:30 282  Ryosei, Kaneko SHO AIR / SERT Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:50:00 283  Kevin, McMurtry SHO-AIR/SERT Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:50:30 284  Jeff, Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:51:00 285  Chris, Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:51:30 286  Gus, Platis Team City Sacramento Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:52:00 287  Craig, Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:52:30 288  Todd, Dambly Folsom Bike/Raley's/Roseville VW Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:53:00 289  Keith, Defiebre CYCLES FANATIC Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:53:30 290  Marty, Cunningham Sustainable Cycling Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:54:00 291  Carlos, Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:54:30 292  Paul, Falvey Sho/Air Sert Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:55:00 293  Mark, Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:55:30 294  John, Hancock Team bicycles plus/Sierra nevada Masters 45+ 1/2/3
15:56:00        
15:56:30        
15:57:00        
15:57:30        
15:58:00        
15:58:30        
15:59:00        
15:59:30        
16:00:00        
16:00:30        
16:01:00 562  Justin, Eatinger Peninsula Velo Racing Masters 35+ 3/4
16:01:30 563  Todd, Allington Victory Velo Racing Masters 35+ 3/4
16:02:00 564  Lance, Loveday Victory Velo Racing Masters 35+ 3/4
16:02:30 565  Charles, Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans Masters 35+ 3/4
16:03:00 566  Brian, Priddin Team in Faith Masters 35+ 3/4
16:03:30 567  Jonathan, Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery Masters 35+ 3/4
16:04:00 568  Don, Pattalock Audi Cycling Masters 35+ 3/4
16:04:30 569  Kevin, Miller Victory Velo Racing Masters 35+ 3/4
16:05:00 570  Michael, Helton Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery Masters 35+ 3/4
16:05:30 571  Brad, Callos team city Masters 35+ 3/4
16:06:00 572  Noah, Campbell SHO-AIR/SERT Masters 35+ 3/4
16:06:30 573  Jeremy, Barnes Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada Masters 35+ 3/4
16:07:00 574  Andrew, Barton Victory Velo Racing Masters 35+ 3/4
16:07:30 575  Tim, Bright Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery Masters 35+ 3/4
16:08:00 576  Sang-Hoon, Kim Independent Masters 35+ 3/4
16:08:30 577  John, Olsen   Masters 35+ 3/4
16:09:00 578  Bernhard, Sturm Davis Bike Club Race team Masters 35+ 3/4
16:09:30 579  Michael, Terra Team Revolutions Masters 35+ 3/4
16:10:00 580  Martin, Szwarc Stuzio.com Masters 35+ 3/4
16:10:30        
16:11:00        
16:11:30        
16:12:00        
16:12:30        
16:13:00        
16:13:30        
16:14:00        
16:14:30        
16:15:00 743  Richard, Sullivan Leadout Racing Elite 4 Men
16:15:30 744  James, Whitney   Elite 4 Men
16:16:00 745  Robb, Thompson NorCal Hub Racing Elite 4 Men
16:16:30 746  Frank, Yang Metromint Cycling Elite 4 Men
16:17:00 747  Bart, Zeydel Team Revolutions Elite 4 Men
16:17:30 748  Huy, Tran Metromint Cycling Elite 4 Men
16:18:00 749  Rob, Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team Elite 4 Men
16:18:30 750  Christopher, Flower LeadOut Racing Elite 4 Men
16:19:00 751  Benjamin, French Kevin's Bikes Elite 4 Men
16:19:30 752  Scott, Faser NorCal Hub Racing Elite 4 Men
16:20:00 753  Samuel, Guzman Victory Velo Racing Elite 4 Men
16:20:30 754  Kyle, Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team Elite 4 Men
16:21:00 755  Jeff, Bilodeau Cushman Wakefield Elite 4 Men
16:21:30 756  Jacob, Breidenbach Ritte Racing Elite 4 Men
16:22:00 757  Allen, Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Elite 4 Men
16:22:30 758  Nicholas, Caster Rio Strada Racing Elite 4 Men
16:23:00 759  Jeff, Dale Team Revolutions Elite 4 Men
16:23:30 760  Lonny, Morgan Team Revolutions Elite 4 Men
16:24:00 761  Antonio, Miranda Kinetic cycles Elite 4 Men
16:24:30 762  Justin, Paulson Victory Velo Racing Elite 4 Men
16:25:00 763  Greg, Price Rio Strada Racing Elite 4 Men
16:25:30 764  Scott, Kingston Rio Strada Racing Elite 4 Men
16:26:00 765  Robb, Herrick Team Revolutions Elite 4 Men
16:26:30 792  Tipton, Joshua city bicycle works sacramento Elite 4 Men
16:27:00        
16:27:30        
16:28:00        
16:28:30        
16:29:00        
16:29:30        
16:30:00        
16:30:30        
16:31:00 654  Kevin, Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 4
16:31:30 655  Jeff, Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team Masters 45+ 4
16:32:00 656  Ron, Faulk Body Concepts Masters 45+ 4
16:32:30 657  Jeff, Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 4
16:33:00 658  Philip, Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 4
16:33:30 659  Dean, Klotz LeadOut Racing Masters 45+ 4
16:34:00 660  Felix, Jaramillo Stuzio Masters 45+ 4
16:34:30 661  Kevin, Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Masters 45+ 4
16:35:00 662  Kwang, Kim Team City Masters 45+ 4
16:35:30 663  Frank, Peavey Velo Fratello Masters 45+ 4
16:36:00 664  Bob, Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team Masters 45+ 4
16:36:30 665  Ron, Fallon Vector velo race Masters 45+ 4
16:37:00 666  Peter, Gemmell Body Concepts Cycling Masters 45+ 4
16:37:30 667  Robert, Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Masters 45+ 4
16:38:00 668  David, Corthell Audi/Kryki Sports Masters 45+ 4
16:38:30 669  Matt, Conidaris Body Concepts Masters 45+ 4
16:39:00 670  Jeff, Brooks Victory Velo Racing Masters 45+ 4
16:39:30 671  Peter, Krogh Victory Velo Masters 45+ 4
16:40:00 672  Jorge, Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team Masters 45+ 4
16:40:30 673  John, Scott Bicycle Planet Masters 45+ 4
16:41:00 674  John, Seivert SERT / SHO-AIR Masters 45+ 4
16:41:30 675  Troy, Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Masters 45+ 4
16:42:00 676  Christopher, Townzen   Masters 45+ 4
16:42:30 677  Harun, Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Masters 45+ 4
16:43:00 678  John, Witkowicki Red Peloton Masters 45+ 4
16:43:30 679  Brad, Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) Masters 45+ 4
16:44:00        
16:44:30        
16:45:00        
16:45:30        
16:46:00        
16:46:30        
16:47:00        
16:47:30        
16:48:00        
16:48:30        
16:49:00 801  Sean, Hunt nor cal hub / all hail the black market Elite 5 Men
16:49:30 802  Rodney, Gray   Elite 5 Men
16:50:00 803  Ryan, Couch Town Center Bike and Tri Elite 5 Men
16:50:30 804  Phil, Burt Peninsula velo racing team Elite 5 Men
16:51:00 805  James, Accinelli None Elite 5 Men
16:51:30 806  Kevin, Cassiday Reno Cycling Club Elite 5 Men
16:52:00 807  David, Simon Reno wheelmen Elite 5 Men
16:52:30 808  Jonathan, Spivack Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery Elite 5 Men
16:53:00 809  Adam, Starr Rio Strada Racing Elite 5 Men
16:53:30 810  Kevin, Undercoffer Norcal HUB Elite 5 Men
16:54:00 811  Corey, Regan Central California Protection Services LLC Elite 5 Men
16:54:30 812  Richard, Knipple   Elite 5 Men
16:55:00 813  Christopher, Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club Elite 5 Men
16:55:30 814  Matt, Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Elite 5 Men
16:56:00 815  Tyler, May None Elite 5 Men
16:56:30 816  Chase, Reimann Nor cal hub race team Elite 5 Men
16:57:00 817  Jeff, Scott NorCal Hub Racing Elite 5 Men
16:57:30 818  John, Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Elite 5 Men
16:58:00 819  Troy, Soares Victory Velo Elite 5 Men
16:58:30 833  Campana, Anthony SLB Racing Elite 5 Men
16:59:00        
16:59:30        
17:00:00        
17:00:30        
17:01:00        
17:01:30        
17:02:00        
17:02:30        
17:03:00 612  Roberta, Cabrera   Elite 4 Women
17:03:30 613  Carla, Cosentino Pacific Crush Elite 4 Women
17:04:00 614  Janice, Duis Reno Cycling Team pb Natures Bakery Elite 4 Women
17:04:30 615  Lucie, Oren Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery Elite 4 Women
17:05:00 616  Julia, Reese SBRacing Elite 4 Women
17:05:30 617  Joanne, Liu Leopard sapporo Elite 4 Women
17:06:00 618  Michelle, Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Elite 4 Women
17:06:30 619  Kimberly, Thomas Team Mason Thomas p/b PureWater Technology Elite 4 Women
17:07:00 620  Stephanie, Hines Metromint Cycling Elite 4 Women
17:07:30 621  Stephanie, Mayberg   Elite 4 Women